Wyoming High School Girls Swimming Scoreboard: September 7-11, 2021

The high school swimming and diving season for women reaches week 3 in 2021.

The big invitation is the annual Gene Dozah in Powell on Saturday. Kemmerer and Lyman also organize swimming invitations. 4A schools, with the exception of Jackson, organize double meet at Cheyenne or Laramie. It’s all part of the Cheyenne Invite Duals.

The schedule is subject to change. The Girls’ Swim & Dive Dashboard is brought to you by Fat Boys Tire & Auto.

Tuesday September 7:

Final: Cheyenne Central 106 Cheyenne South 64 – double

Results of the girls’ duels from the center and the south

Thursday September 9:

Final: Rawlins 95 Douglas 78 – double

Rawlins Results vs Douglas 9-9-21

Friday September 10:

CHEYENNE INVITES DUALS AT CENTRAL HS – Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Rock Springs

Team scores: Cheyenne Central 110 Rock Springs 71; Cheyenne Central 90 Campbell County 86; Campbell County 98 Rock Springs 85

Cheyenne invites two results 9-10-21

CHEYENNE INVITES DUALS SOUTH HS – Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Thunder Basin

Final Notes: South 93, Thunder Basin 75; Bassin du Tonnerre 87 East 70; South 98 East 69

Cheyenne invites duels over southern meet results

CHEYENNE INVITES DUALS CHEZ LARAMIE HS – Evanston, Laramie, Sheridan

Team scores: Laramie 102 Sheridan 72; Laramie 119 Evanston 50; Sheridan 125 Evanston 49

Laramie Dual Results 9-10-21

CODY INVITATION – Cody, Douglas, Jackson, Newcastle, Riverton

Team scores: Jackson 338, Cody 298, Douglas 257, Riverton 174, Newcastle 75

Cody Girls Invites Results

Final: Green River 100 Lander 85 – double

Lander vs Green River Dual Results

KEMMERER INVITATION – Kemmerer, Lyman, Sublette County

Team scores: Lyman 79, Kemmerer 74, Sublette County 69

Results of the Kemmerer Invitation

TRIANGULAR OF THE WORLD – Buffalo, Powell, Worland

Team scores: Powell 119 Worland 67; Worland 93 Buffalo 82; Powell 122 Ox 63

Worland Triangular Meeting Results

Saturday September 11:

CHEYENNE INVITATION SOUTH HS – Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Evanston, Natrona County, Rock Springs, Sheridan, Thunder Basin

Team scores: Sheridan 318, Rock Springs 281, East 175, Thunder Basin 160, South 149, Evanston 140, Natrona County 50

CHEYENNE INVITES DUALS AT LARAMIE HS – Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Kelly Walsh

Final Notes: Laramie 119, KW 63; Laramie 110 Central 74; Power plant 107 KW 77; Laramie 103, Campbell County 76; Campbell County 104 KW 75; Center 100 Campbell County 84

Cheyenne Invites Laramie Double Results

GENE DOZAH INVITATION AT POWELL – Buffalo, Cody, Douglas, Green River, Newcastle, Powell, Riverton, Worland

Team scores: Powell 319, Green River 285, Douglas 208, Cody 180, Buffalo 141, Worland 121, Newcastle 33, Riverton 4

Gene Dozah Invites Results

Final: Lander 107 Jackson 79 – double

LYMAN INVITATION – Kemmerer, Lyman, Rawlins, Sublette County

Team scores: Rawlins 301, Lyman 292, Sublette County 250, Kemmerer 243

More Girls Swim Results From WyoPreps

15 questions you should never ask someone in Wyoming

– 15 questions you should never ask someone in Wyoming

Add a Comment